COVID-19 Update: We are still busy processing online orders and dispatching as quick as possible, however we are experiencing a few delays with the couriers so deliveries may take slightly longer than anticipated in some instances.

Viewed products

Top sellers

Connectix Customer Splice Point (CSP)x4i

Suitable for use within Fibre-to-the-Home (FTTH) and Fibre-to-the-Business (FTTB) deployments

More info

The Connectix CSPx4i provides connectivity options inside homes, apartments and flats and used within utility cupboards (Connectix Residential Enclosures) as a fibre distribution point within a multiple dwelling unit (MDU). The CSPx4i interconnects ONTs and routers and switches at the consumer end and as termination points within enterprise LANs/tenant business premises, linking backbone cables to and from riser/MER/SER locations. When installed as part of Connectix POL solution the system will deliver excellent performance with minimal loss and ease of installation.

Within the Connectix CSPx4i is splice tail slack management suitable for most common fibre drop and backbone feeds including 900um, 1.8mm and 2mm cables, suitable for 1 or 2 SC/APC, SC/PC, LC/APC Duplex, LC/PC Duplex adaptors.

Features & Benefits
  • Compact size, light weight slimline Customer Splice Point
  • Locate in apartments, enterprise LANs, equipment apartment cabinets
  • GPON / POL Solution
  • FTTH, FTTP, MDU, SDU, SMDU, enterprise LAN suitable
  • Applicable for drop cable or ordinary pigtails, mechanical
  • splices and fusion splices
  • Can load up to 2 SC/APC Simplex, SC/PC Simplex, LC/APC Duplex, LC/PC Duplex adaptors
  • Wall mounting and inbuilding mounting application
  • 3 drop cable entry ports; 2 adaptor slots
  • Manufactured of ABS plastic

Features

Cable Entry10 entry points / 4 adaptor
MaterialABS Plastic
Dimensions80mm x 100mm x 29.5mm
ApplicationPON, POL, Enterprise LAN
Adaptor TypeSC/APC Simplex, SC/PC Simplex, LC/APC, Duplex, LC/PC Duplex
CPR EuroclassB2ca-s1a-d0-a1

Data Sheet