ST Multimode 100Mbps Fibre Media Converter

Download Technical Drawing

010-003-009-35

This is a Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX to Fiber 100 Base-FX converter. This model features one fibre port with ST connector.  It converts electrical signal from 100Base-TX side into optical signal at 100Base-FX side and vice versa.

Features:

  • Support 100BaseT Ethernet UTP
  • Other available fibre connectors: SC/MT-RJ/VF-45 for multi-mode and single-mode
  • Standalone or composite application
  • Full-or Half-duplex mode
Manufacturer Connectix Cabling Systems
Images are for illustrative purposes only.