COVID-19 Update: We are still busy processing online orders and dispatching as quick as possible, however we are experiencing a few delays with the couriers so deliveries may take slightly longer than anticipated in some instances.

Viewed products

Top sellers

ST Multimode 100Mbps Fibre Media Converter

100Base TX to 100Base Fibre Optic Converter ST

010-003-009-35

More info

This is a Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX to Fiber 100 Base-FX converter. This model features one fiber port with ST connector.  It converts electrical signal from 100Base-TX side into optical signal at 100Base-FX side and vice versa.

Features:

  • Support 100BaseT Ethernet UTP
  • Other available fiber connectors: SC/MT-RJ/VF-45 for multi-mode and single-mode
  • Standalone or composite application
  • Full-or Half-duplex mode