UFO Pebble Unit

In Stock

Save 1% on all orders placed on our website with discount code disc1

More info

The UFO Pebble is the optical fibre dispenser for the consumer area drop, available from stock as a 25-metre 1-fibre, bend insensitive singlemode G.657.B3 1.2mm cable. The UFO Pebble can be supplied as LC/APC and SC/APC connectorisation for patching to ONT/routing devices. With its slick circular looks, the Connectix UFO pebble suits wall installation in modern or traditional apartment spaces and is customer branded with your service provider logo. The UFO pebble is quick and easy to install with the Connectix UFO Glue Gun and Midspan boxes, connecting back to the UFO vertical (riser) distribution cabling system.



Data Sheet