COVID-19 Update: We are still busy processing online orders and dispatching as quick as possible. Whilst the majority of deliveries arrive on time and without a problem, next day & pre noon delivery services are NOT guaranteed and postal deliveries may take a little longer than usual. Thank you for understanding. Click Here for more information.

Pre-terminated optical fibre patch cord

SC/APC - FC/UPC 2m

008-005-008-07

More info

Single-mode (SM) optical fibre patch cord, Pre-terminated on one end with an SC/APC connector and with an FC/UPC connector on the other; it can thus be used as an adapter for devices with different connectorization. The sheath being LSFH, it is recommended for indoor use.
Supplied in individual packing.

  • LSZH sheath, orange colour
  • SC/APC and FC/UPC connectors
  • 2m length

Data Sheet