COVID-19 Update: We are still busy processing online orders and dispatching as quick as possible, however we are experiencing a few delays with the couriers so deliveries may take slightly longer than anticipated in some instances.

Top sellers

D-Link 1000Base-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter

CLZ-DEM-310GT

More info

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.