COVID-19 Update: We are still busy processing online orders and dispatching as quick as possible. Whilst the majority of deliveries arrive on time and without a problem, next day & pre noon delivery services are NOT guaranteed and postal deliveries may take a little longer than usual. Thank you for understanding. Click Here for more information.

SC Simplex Fibre Connector

SC Fibre Optic Connectors available in Multimode & Singlemode options

More info

The SC connector is one of the most popular connectors used today. It can be seen in every area of the communications environment, from a telecoms distribution room to a Local Area Network closet. The SC connector has set the standard for optical fibre connectors.

SC connectors are manufactured using the best quality components and they exceed all areas of the standards covering optical fibre connectors.

The one-piece design features pre-radiused ceramic ferrules, and are suitable for use with two part heat curing epoxies and cold cure anaerobic adhesives. 

Accessories

Data Sheet