COVID-19 Update: We are still busy processing online orders and dispatching as quick as possible, however we are experiencing a few delays with the couriers so deliveries may take slightly longer than anticipated in some instances.

Viewed products

Top sellers

Custom Singlemode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

Duplex Singlemode Fibre Patch Leads, made to your exact specification

More info

Using our in-house state of the art fibre optic manufacturing facility, we can make virtually any type of singlemode duplex fibre patch lead to your exact specification. Because we use our own facility, we can ensure lead times are kept to the minimum

All our leads are UK manufactured and individually tested to exceed all performance standards required for fibre optic data communications.

Options:

  • Length - Choose the length for your requirements
  • Connector Types - ST, SC, LC & FC

Features & Benefits:

  • Quick installation time
  • Low installation cost
  • Full test documentations supplied
  • No special fibre optic skills or equipment required
  • Factory terminated and tested
  • ST, SC LC & FC connector options

||

Please configure your product using the options on the right

The following table shows the speed & recommended maximum distances for each fibre type:

 62.5/125 (OM1)50/125 (OM2)50/125 (OM3)50/125 (OM4)9/125 (OS1)
100Mbs2km2km2km2km40km
1Gbs275m550m800m1100m100km
10Gbs33m82m300m550m40km
40Gb / 100Gbs--100m125m40km